profile affiliates free page refresh follow

The Owner
Azie. 1999. BAP. Winner.

Talk That

Template was made by
Miichiko. Thanks to Pixel-diary for the cute pixels and icons.

B.A.P ‏
Saturday, 2 March 2013 | 0 comments
B.A.P stands for Best Absolute Perfect. They first debuted in February 2012 with Warrior. They are a band under TS Entertainment along with Secret and Untouchable.

They started with TaDah! It's B.A.P containing 10 Episodes. It shows what B.A.P did before their debut. They also did their first showcase while filming TaDah!

They first debuted with Warrior followed by Power, Stop It, One Shot, Badman, First Sensibility and B.A.P Unplugged 2014. They also did their Japanese debut in 2013 with Warrior, One Shot, No Mercy and Excuse Me.

Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yongguk
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birth Date: March 31, 1990
Blood Type: O
Info: He first debuted as solo with 'I Remember' featuring Beast's Yang Yo Seob. After that, he got featured in a song together with Secret's Song Ji Eun.

Birth Name: Kim Him Chan
Stage Name: Himchan
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Birth Date: April 19, 1990
Blood Type: O
Info: He played a traditional Korean Instrument since before debut.

Birth Name: Jung Daehyun
Stage Name: Daehyun
Position: Main Vocalist
Birth Date: June 28, 1993
Blood Type: A
Info: He sang together with Bang Yongguk replacing Yang Yo Seob in I Remember for their showcase.

Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birth Date: January 24, 1994
Blood Type: AB

Birth Name: Moon Jong Up
Stage Name: Jongup
Position: Sub vocal, Main Dancer
Birth Date: February 6, 1995
Blood Type: B

Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong
Stage Name: Zelo
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Birth Date: October 15, 1996
Blood Type: A